What's On Today - Sunday

  • 1:00 am: Website brought to you by dGdezignz Est.1988
  • 6:00 am: Pastor Ruben - The Gospel Guy
  • 9:00 am: Delta Jam
  • 12:00 pm: Delroy P - Mums & Dads Selection
  • 3:00 pm: Tony T
  • 5:00 pm: Patrick Isaacs - Blues, Revival & Smooth Gospel
  • 8:00 pm: DJ Legs - Latest Edition
  • 11:00 pm: DJ Smallie

Danny God – Gods Talk Show

5:00 pm – 8:00 pmDanny God - Gods Talk Show

Up next:
DJ Crime – The Chronicles of Soul

10:00 pm – 11:00 pm

Scroll or choose you day to listen lightnigRADIO

MONDAY SCHEDULE

DJ WAX

DJ WAX

FEED THE NATION BREAKFAST SHOW

MONDAY 07:00 – 09:00

MR FLAVA

MR FLAVA

AKA DJ XPOSURE

MONDAY 09:00 – 13:00

NATTY HARVEY

NATTY HARVEY

KING TUBBYS

MONDAY 13:00 – 15:00

MR MINOR

MR MINOR

JAMOSTAR

MONDAY 15:00 – 17:00

DANNY GOD

DANNY GOD

GODS TALK SHOW

MONDAY 17:00 – 20:00

DJ CRIME

DJ CRIME

THE CHRONICLES OF SOUL

MONDAY 20:00 – 23:00

MR JOHNSON

MR JOHNSON

KING TUBBYS

MONDAY 23:00 – 01:00

TUESDAY SCHEDULE

GEOFF SCHUMANN

GEOFF SCHUMANN

MORNING LAUGHS

TUESDAY 07:00 – 10:00

MR FLAVA

MR FLAVA

AKA DJ XPOSURE

WEDNESDAY 10:00 – 13:00

DJ BIGGZ

DJ BIGGZ

THROWBACK TUESDAYS

TUESDAY 13:00 – 15:00

MR MINOR

MR MINOR

JAMOSTAR

TUESDAY 15:00 – 18:00

DJ SMALLY

DJ SMALLY

SWEET PROVIDERS

TUESDAY 18:00 – 20:00

SOUL DU JOUR

SOUL DU JOUR

NEO SOUL

TUESDAY 20:00 – 23:00

TBC

TBC

EMPTY SLOT

TUESDAY 23:00 – 01:00

WEDNESDAY SCHEDULE

GEOFF SCHUMANN

GEOFF SCHUMANN

MORNING LAUGHS

WEDNESDAY 07:00 – 10:00

MR FLAVA

MR FLAVA

AKA DJ XPOSURE

WEDNESDAY 10:00 – 15:00

MR MINOR

MR MINOR

JAMOSTAR

WEDNESDAY 15:00 – 18:00

LEFTY B

LEFTY B

XSPLOSION

WEDNESDAY 18:00 – 20:00

TONY T

TONY T

SMOOTH SOUL

WEDNESDAY 20:00 – 23:00

PADDY & BEAZO

PADDY & BEAZO

STUDIO 1

WEDNESDAY 23:00 – 02:00

THURSDAY SCHEDULE

MR FLAVA

MR FLAVA

AKA DJ XPOSURE

THURSDAY 07:00 – 10:00

INSPECTOR

INSPECTOR

/

THURSDAY 10:00 – 13:00

NATTY HARVEY

NATTY HARVEY

KING TUBBYS

THURSDAY 13:00 – 15:00

JAMOSTAR

JAMOSTAR

/

THURSDAY 15:00 – 18:00

MR JOHNSON

MR JOHNSON

/

THURSDAY 18:00 – 20:00

T.W.

T.W.

/

THURSDAY 20:00 – 23:00

DJ WAX

DJ WAX

STRICTLY SLOW JAMS

THURSDAY 23:00 -01:00

DJ BIGGZ

DJ BIGGZ

/

THURSDAY 01:00 -03:00

FRIDAY SCHEDULE

MR FLAVA

MR FLAVA

DJ XPOSURE

FRIDAY 07:00 – 12:00

KENNEDY

KENNEDY

/

FRIDAY 12:00 – 03:00

MR MINOR

MR MINOR

JAMOSTAR

FRIDAY 15:00 – 18:00

DJ DIXY

DJ DIXY

GAL FLEX

FRIDAY 18:00 – 20:00

J-NYCE

J-NYCE

/

FRIDAY 20:00 – 23:00

INSPECTOR

INSPECTOR

/

FRIDAY 23:00 – 01:00

SATURDAY SCHEDULE

MR FLAVA

MR FLAVA

AKA DJ XPOSURE

SATURDAY 07:00 – 10:00

DELTA JAM

DELTA JAM

/

SATURDAY 10:00 – 12:00

DJ CRIME

DJ CRIME

OLD SKOOL SHOW

SATURDAY 12:00 – 15:00

DELROY P

DELROY P

WEEKEND SELECTION

SATURDAY 15:00 – 18:00

DJ DIXY

DJ DIXY

GAL FLEX

SATURDAY 18:00 – 20:00

DJ LEGS

DJ LEGS

/

SATURDAY 20:00 – 23:00

MISS-TRESS SO'PHINE

MISS-TRESS SO'PHINE

ANYTHING GOES SOUL SHOW

SATURDAY 23:00 – 01:00

SUNDAY SCHEDULE

PASTOR RUBEN

PASTOR RUBEN

THE GOSPEL GUY

SUNDAY 06:00 – 09:00

DELTA JAM

DELTA JAM

/

SUNDAY 09:00 – 12:00

DELROY P

DELROY P

MUMS & DADS SELECTION

SUNDAY 12:00 – 15:00

DJ CRIME

DJ CRIME

SUNDAY SHOW

SUNDAY 15:00 – 17:00

PATRICK ISSACS

PATRICK ISSACS

STUDIO 1

SUNDAY 17:00 – 20:00

DJ LEGS

DJ LEGS

LATEST EDITION

SUNDAY 20:00 – 23:00

DJ SMALLY

DJ SMALLY

SWEET PROVIDERS

SUNDAY 23:00 – 01:00

LONDONS FAVORITE RADIO STATION